CTAS Employees Complete County Officials Certification Training Program

More than 50 employees from counties across the state recently completed their capstone projected as part of the UT County Technical Assistance Service’s (CTAS) County Officials Certification Training Program.

COCTP is designed to provide specialized, technical and managerial training to elected officials and their employees in order to help them run their office more effectively. It also offers a comprehensive knowledge of the inner workings of county government.

Employees who completed the program in 2015 are:

Camby Akers, Hamilton County

Kimberly Bivens, Monroe County

Paul Braden, Lincoln County

Amber Cavness, Henderson County

Joseph Coleman, Williamson County

Marti Crabtree, Lincoln County

Karrie Davis, Hamilton County

Melanie Glenn, Williamson County

Laurie Gulan, Williamson County

Gaye Hasty, Blount County

Lisa Jackson, Williamson County

Julie Kleinschmidt, Loudon County

Byron Maxedon, McNairy County

Pam McKenzie, Coffee County

Amanda Miller, McNairy County

Erin Perkins, Williamson County

Jimmy Poss, DeKalb County

Kerri Pridemore, Williamson County

Marsha Raper, Monroe County

Ashley Sabo, Hamilton County

Kendra Shelton, Robertson County

Jim Snowden, Knox County

Brenda Wynn, Davidson County

Walter Yearwood, Crockett County

Perrin Anderson, Sevier County

Eddie Bray, Henderson County

Debbie Byrd, Rhea County

Penny Carter, Knox County

Jeffery Chumley, Tipton County

Sharon Connor, Chester County

Karen Cotter, Sevier County

Ben Danner, Overton County

William Daugherty, Tipton County

Rita Ellison, Sevier County

Amy England, Union County

Angela Ervin, Madison County

Sherrie Fenner, Johnson County

Randi French, Henry County

Rena Greer, Grainger County

Molly Hartup, Roane County

Teresa Henderson, Lincoln County

Connie Holt, Sevier County

Cyndi Loveday, Sevier County

John Matthews, Sevier County

Tammy Painter, Lincoln County

Candy Patterson, Lincoln County

Greg Patterson, Sevier County

Katherine Priester, Sullivan County

Trina Quinn, Henderson County

Susan Sanders, Lincoln County

Ashley Seratt, Gibson County

Dwight Van deVate, Knox County

Candice Vickers, Union County

Steve Walker, Dyer County

Kiley Weathers, Lawrence County

Carol Williams, Union County

Feedback
Go to top